Exit Polls 2019

Exit Polls 2019 | Narendra Modi will make government again

As last phase of elections comes to and end, now its time for exit polls 2019. All the news agencies are confirming that Narendra Modi will make government again.

Modi crosses 272 benchmark in Exit Polls 2019

India’s 14th and current Prime Minister Narendra Modi has won the heart of Republic of India. He did tremendous job during his regime. He launched many social schemes which helped poor citizen of India, especially women. As per exit poll agencies, Modi will easily cross 272 benchmark of majority. He will make government with his allies with more than 320 seats.

Exit Polls 2019
Exit Polls 2019

Statistics of Exit Polls 2019

Poll PredictorNDAUPAOthers 
Times Now306132104
India News298118127
Republic295-315122-125102-125
NDTV300127115
IANS CVOTER28780176
NETA-NewsX242164136
News18292-31262-72100-150
ABP-Nielsen267127148

State-wise Statistics

While BJP is taking a lead in West Bengal, its count is going down in Uttar Pradesh as per exit polls. This is due to alliance between Akhilesh Yadav led Samajwadi Party and BSP Supremo Mayawati. BJP and Shiv Sena is making clean sweep in Maharastra. NDA’s performance in North-East is also very good. Its making good count in Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Uttrakhand and Rajasthan.

Modi Campaign Titles

Even before the time election got started, there are numerous campaign titles which are still being in trend. Some of them are Namo Again, ChowkidaarPhirSe, PhirEkBaarModiSarkaar, ImaandaarKiSarkaar, KaamdaarkiSarkaar, GareeboKiSarkar, etc.